Privacy Statement

How we use your Personal Data


What we need

Back2Health will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you via the website, which does not include any special types of information or location-based information. This does, however, include name, phone and email.


Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with offers and news in line with what is being offered by this website. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you. We will use your name and email address to inform you of any future offers, news and similar products.This information is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website.


What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintaining this information is located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so. We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data. 


How long we keep it

Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. 


What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Our Data Protection Officer is Jo Dowson and you can contact them at jo.dowson@virginmedia.com

 

Back2Health

Contact

Follow

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Plus

07990 536552

©2020 by Back2Health. Providing back and joint care in Nottingham and Leicester since 1995.


Treatments are carried out by Chris Dowson, an experienced and qualified McTimoney, Zero Balancing and sports massage practitioner and is fully insured to carry out these treatments.

PRIVACY STATEMENT